Menu

banner

Finchley ManorSquash Honours Board

 

 
 

Ladies & Men

Mens Ladies
Year Winner Runner-Up Winner Runner-Up
1967 J Selwyn P Brown
1968 J Selwyn P Brown
1969 J Selwyn P Brown
1970 P Pool M James
1971 K Scott M Brodie
1972 A Flint M Brodie
1973 A Flint M Brodie
1974 A Flint M Brodie
1975 A Flint M Brodie
1976 C Gudgeon M Robinson
1977 C Gudgeon S Gudgeon
1978 B Prescott M Banks
1979 B Prescott B Seekings
1980 B Prescott K Johnstone
1981 G Casey M Banks
1982 P Carter M Banks
1983 P Carter S Weinberg
1984 G Casey S Lugton
1985 G Bollington S Lugton
1986 K Dhanani S Nuttall
1987 D Adihetty S Weinberg
1988 S Jackson A Cullen S Weinberg S Bullen
1989 N Hinds S Jackson S Weinberg C Stoll
1990 S Jackson N Hinds C Stoll S Bullen
1991 N Wilson A Smith A Henderson M Johnston
1992 M Bearman A Lazarus D White A Henderson
1993 A Smith H Osmond A Henderson P Mansfield
1994 A Cullen D Hume C Richards E Dobney
1995 A Cullen A Wilson S Morawski K Manning
1996 A Cullen J Molloy L Dolata E Dobney
1997 N Newbery J Molloy V Benci L Dolata
1998 A Cullen N Newberry L Dolata
1999 A Cullen D Hill S Morawski
2000 D Wolfson B Cade J Williams
2001 K Dhanani S Cohen J Williams
2002 D Hershman B Cade V Benci J Williams
2003 S Cohen J Williams
2004 M Khan D Hershman J Williams J Harris
2005 D Hershman Z Rehman  J Williams R Davies 
2006 G Nitschke D Hershman  J Williams R Davies 
2007 G Nitschke S Ginsberg  J Williams J Hartley 
2008 G Nitschke G Saunders-Singer  J Williams
2009 G Saunders-Singer M Cowley  J Williams J Harris 
2010 A Taylor w/o  J Williams J Harris 
2011 A Taylor R Prior J Williams J Harris 
2012 A Taylor T Taylor J Williams N Harrison 
2013 D Enaholo A Taylor J Williams J Harris
2014 D Enaholo A Taylor T Binnie J Williams
2015 T Taylor F Khan  ----------------------  ---------------------
2016 L Cannistraci  T Holas   ----------------------   ---------------------
2017 T Holas  T Mackenzie  ------------------------  --------------------- 

 

Veterans & Vintage

Veterans Vintage
Year Winner Runner-Up Winner Runner-Up
1981 S Malik
1982 G Spero
1983 B Edwards
1984 S Malik
1985 B Edwards
1986 I Caller
1987 I Caller
1988 S Malik I Caller
1989 I Davies G Spero
1990 I Davies G Spero
1991 P Hughes I Davies
1992 P Davison P Hughes
1993 I Davies H Davies
1994 P Hughes P Davison
1995 P Davison P Hughes
1996 B Jefferies P Hughes
1997 P Hughes P Earle
1998 J Cohen P Earle
1999 A Wolfson P Earle
2000 B Cade R Gordon
2001 B Kay B Cade B Kay P Hughes
2002 B Cade P Burke B Kay P Davison
2003 J Vivian B Kay
2004 T Taylor B Kay P Davison
2005 T Taylor  S Ardener B Kay P Hughes 
2006 T Taylor B Cade  P Earle P Davison 
2007 T Taylor Z Rehman  Z Rehman P Earle 
2008 T Taylor Z Rehman  Z Rehman P Hughes 
2009 T Taylor Z Rehman  Z Rehman P Davison 
2010 K Silver Z Rehman  B Cade Z Rehman 
2011 B Mounter T Taylor Z Rehman P Davison
2012 S Ginsberg B Mounter Z Rehman B Cade
2013 B Mounter T Taylor Z Rehman B Cade
2014 B Mounter T Taylor T Taylor Z Rehman
2015 S Ginsberg T Taylor T Taylor P Hensman
2016 B Mounter  S Ginsberg  B Mounter  T Taylor 
2017 S Ginsberg F Khan  T Taylor Z Rehman 
2018

 

Boys & Girls

Boys Girls
Year Winner Runner-Up Winner Runner-Up
1983 D Hume C Stoll
1984 D Hume C Stoll
1985 P Metcalfe A Lindsay
1986 P Silverman A Lindsay
1987 A Cullen A Lindsay
1988 A Cullen -
1989 M Fidler -
1990 M Fidler -
1991 M Fidler -
1992 - -
1993 - -
1994 - -
1995 - -
1996 - -
1997 - -
1998 - -
1999 C Williams S Tapnack
2000 - -
2001 - -
2002 D McGrath -
2003 D McGrath -
2004 D McGrath -
2005 D McGrath R Winsley A Rutter Shreena
2006 L Rossiter R Winsley  J Hartley A Rutter 
2007 L Rossiter N Rossiter  J Hartley
2008 A Taylor L Rossiter  H Taylor H Plows 
2009 A Taylor H Taylor
2010
2011
2012
2013 L Hodge M Challis
2014 M Challis 
2015 A McKenzie-Hickson T Hodge M Challis 
2016
2017
2018

 

Team Handicap & Open Plate

Open Plate Team Handicap
Year Winner Runner-Up Winner Runner-Up
1988 P Metcalfe N Wilson
1989 A Cullen F Khan
1990 A Cullen B Jefferies
1991 Dave Hill Michael Fidler
1992 Craig Rossiter Jem Johansson
1993 David Hume Andrew Lazarus
1994 Philip Hyslop Roger Danks
1995 Craig Rossiter Faraz Khan
1996 Richard Prior Barry Cullen
1997 Vanessa Benci Neil Newbery
1998 J Vivian D Whiter
1999 Judy Williams Robert Gordon
2000 Peter Hughes Daniel Wolfson
2001 J Barr P Salman
2002 D Whiter B Cade
2003 M Fitzpatrick D Whiter
2004 C Rossiter M Khan
2005 M Fitzpatrick B Kay A Veasey T Taylor
2006 M Lemon  M Fitzpatrick  G Nitschke D Hershman
2007 M Lemon  M Fitzpatrick  L Rossiter Z Rehman
2008 A Taylor  T Sirry  B Murphy S Ginsberg
2009 T Holas  K Silver  Z Rehman P Davison
2010 R Mace B Cade
2011 N Leach T Durham B Mounter Z Rehman
2012 R Bogert P Hensman B Mounter J Gross
2013 P Hensman A McKenzie-Hickson I Gold B Cade
2014 W Ng-See-Quan P Hensman T Mackenzie N Leach
2015 M Dynan  A Kearns  R Grethe  N Djemal 
2016 Z Rehman  M Plows  A Snoek  B Mounter 
2017 A Chandgadkar A Woodend A McKenzie-Hickson T Holas
2018

 

Club Handicap & Handicap Plate

Club Handicap Handicap Plate
Year Winner Runner-Up Winner Runner-Up
1972 Barry Edwards -
1973 Mike Macarthy Ron Raye
1974 Peter Bullen Pat McDonagh
1975 John Barnett J Fromberg
1976 John Dyas -
1977 Randy Perreira Allan Burnett
1978 Tom Morris Robbie Wilton
1979 Martin White Robert Jackman
1980 Saeed Malik David Marks
1981 David Marks Ben Benawra
1982 David Marks Finton Traynor
1983 Kevin O'Connell Peter Bullen
1984 Robert Gordon Ben Benawra
1985 Andrew Cullen John Cohen
1986 Andrew Wilson Jeremy Vivian
1987 Andrew Cullen Bob Hall
1988 Brian Jeffries Jonathan T Barr
1989 Robert Gordon Dennis Summerbell
1990 Tom Morris Andrew Cullen
1991 H Mustafa N Ferguson
1992 A Ross P Karran
1993 H Mustafa F Rae
1994 L Siskind P Davis
1995 P Silvester J Davies
1996 P Hensman C Colvin-Smith
1997 B Cullen M O'Connoll
1998 B Freeman L Dolata
1999 W Ting-So A Knight
2000 A Knight W Ting-So
2001 I Barr R Phillips
2002 C Brown D Parke
2003
2004 A Mansfield J Morris
2005 I Nissenbaum  L Winston  I White R Terry
2006 L Rossiter  R Braverman  D Szucs  C Khoda 
2007 N Rossiter  B Scheiner  T Sirry  P Hensman 
2008 T Durham  M Connew  K Lesser  T Morris 
2009 A Baines  D Szucs  B Kay  J Lea 
2010
2011 R Bogert R Searby P Hensman M Tailor
2012 K Mackenzie P Rae J Hallums R Murray
2013 N Djemal S Moore
2014 I White P Hutter R Lewis T Morris
2015 M Challis  P Christou J Kleiman  T Mackenzie
2016 M Plows  A Coker  J Sochor-Grethe  S Leeke 
2017 A. Eldridge D. Allardyce W. Prior B. McCann
2018

Venerables & Venerates

Venerables Venerates
Year Winner Runner-Up Winner Runner-Up
2016 Paul Davison Ron Raye
2017
2018

2302 views

Click for Court Bookings

Go to top