Menu

banner

Finchley Manor Tennis Honours Board

 LadiesMens
2012 - -
2011 - -
2010 Miss C Chan D McGrath
2009 Miss E Wright D McGrath
2008 Mrs M Newton M Oats
2007 Miss E Wright M Gordon
2006 Miss E Wright M Oats
2005 Mrs M Newton M Oats
2004 Mrs M Newton O Rogger
2003 Miss E Wright O Rogger
2002 Miss L Newton-Early A Boucher
2001 Miss V Benci P Veasey
2000 Miss C Bhaguandas A Boucher
1999 Miss C Bhaguandas P Veasey
1998 Miss C Bhaguandas A Veasey
1997 Miss C Bhaguandas M Tomlinson
1996 Miss C Bhaguandas M Tomlinson
1995 Mrs J Fox A Veasey
1994 Miss J Pedrette M Tomlinson
1993 Miss R Wright M Tomlinson
1992 Miss M DiNatale S Turnsek
1991 Miss M DiNatale M Tomlinson
1990 Mrs M Wayne M Tomlinson
1989 Miss J Pedrette M Tomlinson
1988 Miss Di Natale M Tomlinson
1987 Miss J Pedrette M Tomlinson
1986 Mrs M Wayne S Turnsek
1985 Miss M Ballheimer M Tomlinson
1984 Miss M Ballheimer J Trehearn
1983 Miss M Ballheimer O Rogger
1982 Miss M Ballheimer O Rogger
1981 Miss J Pedrette C Bradnam
1980 Miss J Pedrette C Bradnam
1979 Miss J Pedrette G Smith
1978 Miss M Ballheimer G Smith
1977 Miss J Pedrette O Rogger
1976 Miss J Pedrette A L Burrow
1975 Miss V Jackson A L Burrow
1974 Miss M Ballheimer A L Burrow
1973 Miss J Pedrette A L Burrow
1972 Miss J Pedrette O Rogger
1971 Miss H Cowie R A Lewis
1970 Miss H Cowie A L Burrow
1969 Miss H Cowie A L Jones
1968 Miss J Pedrette A L Jones
1967 Miss J Pedrette P D King
1966 Mrs FE Barker R G Howes
1965 Miss J Pedrette V Israel
1964 Mrs FE Barker P D King
1963 Mrs FE Barker V Israel
1962 Miss BM Horton V Israel
1961 Miss JE Lintern I C King
1960 Miss PJA Wheeler D Pay
1959 Miss PJA Wheeler I C King
1958 Miss JE Lintern B Palmer
1957 Miss PJA Wheeler I C King
1956 Miss PJA Wheeler A L Proctor
1955 Miss J Nilen JK Draper
1954 Mrs G Preston RK Wilson
1953 Miss H Newberry RK Wilson
1952 Miss H Newberry RK Wilson
1951 Miss H Newberry AL Proctor
1950 Miss H Newberry AL Proctor
1949 Miss H Newberry AL Proctor
1948 Miss H Newberry AL Proctor
1947 Miss N Cole R Phillipps
1946 Miss H Newberry R Phillipps
1945 - -
1944 - -
1943 - -
1942 - -
1941 - -
1940 - -
1939 Miss HE Carris R Phillipps
1938 Miss N Cole JH Shales
1937 Miss N Cole MJ Stewart
1936 Miss LE Baker LW Booth
1935 Miss N Cole LW Booth
1934 Miss LE Baker AC Corral
1933 Mrs HA Tresham EH Rance
1932 Miss N Cole J Lyon Warnock
1931 Miss CM Carris CA Rossner
1930 Miss N Cole WE Pechey
1929 Mrs RD Dodswort CA Rossner
1928 Miss N Cole CA Rossner
1927 Miss AK Sutcliffe E Phillipps
1926 Miss AK Sutcliffe HK Fletcher
1925 Mrs RC Cole E Phillipps
1924 Mrs RC Cole E Phillipps
1923 Mrs RC Cole DB Fallon
1922 Mrs RC Cole C Frost
1921 Mrs Croslon-Pike E Phillipps
1920 Mrs RC Cole E Phillipps
1919 Mrs RC Cole C Frost
1918 - -
1917 - -
1916 - -
1915 Mrs JH Stewart A Hardie
1914 - GG MacGregor
1913 Mrs JH Stewart JH Stewart
1912 Mrs JH Stewart GF Sharp
1911 Miss EM White Ralph P Jenkins
1910 Miss EM White DB Fallon
1909 Miss EM White Ralph P Jenkins
1908 Miss EM White Ralph P Jenkins
1907 Mrs DB Fallon Ralph P Jenkins
1906 Mrs JH Stewart Ralph P Jenkins
1905 Mrs J H Stewart Ralph P Jenkins
1904 Mrs J H Stewart Ralph P Jenkins
1903 Miss A Rathgen Ralph P Jenkins
1902 Miss A Rathgen Ralph P Jenkins
1901 Miss C Jones Ralph P Jenkins
1900 Miss A Cooper Ralph P Jenkins
1899 Miss A Rathgen Ralph P Jenkins
1898 Miss A Rathgen Ralph P Jenkins
1897 Miss A Rathgen Ralph P Jenkins
1896 Miss A Rathgen Ralph P Jenkins
1895 Miss A Rathgen RP Jenkins
1894 Miss A Rathgen RP Jenkins
1893 Miss A Rathgen JR Burton
1892 - JR Burton
1891 Miss H Orton Smith R Knowles Perkin
1890 - Wailton Perkins
1889 Miss Ritchie EJ Layton
1888 Miss Ritchie SG Tate
1887 Miss Ritchie SG Tate
1886 Miss Bardsley A Richie
1885 Miss Bardsley SM Bardsley
1884 Miss Ritchie E Cumming
1883 Miss Marshall M Frisby
1882 Mrs J Gallatly J Heal

 BoysGirls
2012 - -
2011 - -
2010 - -
2009 - -
2008 B leibowitz N Urata
2007 B leibowitz G Kleimberg
2006 F Panovski -
2005 D McGrath K Newton
2004 D McGrath K Newton
2003 D McGrath K Newton
2002 - -
2001 N Scott -
2000 - -
1999 - -
1998 J Gradel -
1997 N Scott -
1996 B Whitaker -
1995 - -
1994 - -
1993 T Bey El Araby -
1992 S Bullen L Wright
1991 D Bowman -
1990 F Ahmed N Jakubowski
1989 P Bernstein -
1988 S Talbot Miss N Jakubowski
1987 R Grant Miss L Marks
1986 R Grant Miss A Lindsay
1985 M Borzoni Miss M Di Natale
1984 P Tyagi Miss M Di Natale
1983 S Neri Miss L Bernstein
1982 S Slee Miss P Eyre
1981 M Tomlinson Miss N Turnsek
1980 D Levine Miss AM Gelbier
1979 D Bernard Miss F Ricks
1978 A Stechler Miss A Margerrison
1977 P Goldbart Miss F Ricks
1976 P Goldbart Miss S Beynon
1975 P Goldbart Miss J Wakefield
1974 J Bercow Miss C Myres
1973 G Jackson Miss M Kock
1972 A Benabo Miss M Kock
1971 H Gershfield Miss A Bradstreet
1970 M P Rance Miss V Jackson
1969 M P Rance Miss A Bradstreet
1968 PW Fuggle Miss G Fletcher
1967 PW Fuggle Miss A Thornley
1966 D Luxford Miss A Thornley
1965 P Musetti Miss J Robinson
1964 PD Allwod Miss V Burton
1963 K Robinson Miss V Burton
1962 CB Gudgeon Miss J Cohen
1961 Y Ismail Miss C J Silvers
1960 CDN Dickman Miss P A Revie
1959 CDN Dickman Miss P Montaque
1958 D Pay Miss F Walton
1957 D Pay Miss F Walton
1956 J Hardie Miss F Walton
1955 K Jackson Miss J Craighead
1954 K Jackson Miss J Craighead
1953 - Miss P Simpson
1952 - Miss V Harvey
1951 - Miss P Simpson
1950 - Miss P Laurence
1949 - Miss I Solamans
1948 - Miss G Bourn
1947 - Miss E Gibbs

 Invitation BoysInvitation Girls
2012 - -
2011 - -
2010 - -
2009 - -
2008 - -
2007 - -
2006 - -
2005 - -
2004 - -
2003 - -
2002 - -
2001 - -
2000 - -
1999 - -
1998 - -
1997 - -
1996 - -
1995 - -
1994 - -
1993 S Englebert -
1992 D Bowman Miss R Wright
1991 A Harbott -
1990 R Raichurce -
1989 S Talbot Miss M DiNatale
1988 S Talbot Miss M DiNatale
1987 S Neri Miss M DiNatale
1986 LR Boutcher Miss A Lindsay
1985 R Lowther Miss M DiNatale
1984 J Chapman Miss M DiNatale
1983 M Tomlinson Miss P Eyre
1982 M Tomlinson Miss N Turnsek

 

Click for Court Bookings

Go to top